August 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Monday 1 August
  • School Bands Australia Secondary
  • Week 3A
Tuesday 2 August
  • School Bands Australia Primary
Wednesday 3 August
  • ESports Club, LR9-10, 3.30pm - 5pm (Pham)
  • Mathematics Master Class, 3:35-4:45pm, Lab 1 (Sugiharto)
  • Solar Car Competition, 3:30pm - 4:30pm (Tsitsos)
Thursday 4 August
  • ElephantEd Workshop, 8:45-9:40am (Stage 5)
  • Postponed: Infants Swimming Program
Friday 5 August
  • IPSHA Debating Round 5
  • Year 10 Pass Incursion
Saturday 6 August
Sunday 7 August
Monday 8 August
  • School Bands Australia Secondary
  • Week 4B
  • Primary Athletics Championships
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Secondary Information Tour
Tuesday 9 August
  • School Bands Australia Primary
  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Primary Information Tour
Wednesday 10 August
  • ESports Club, LR9-10, 3.30pm - 5pm (Pham)
  • Mathematics Master Class, 3:35-4:45pm, Lab 1 (Sugiharto)
  • Solar Car Competition, 3:30pm - 4:30pm (Tsitsos)
Thursday 11 August
  • Postponed: Infants Swimming Program
Friday 12 August
Saturday 13 August
Sunday 14 August
Monday 15 August
  • School Bands Australia Secondary
  • The Dormition of the Theotokos - School Closed
  • Week 5A
Tuesday 16 August
  • School Bands Australia Primary
  • K-6 Healthy Harold
Wednesday 17 August
  • ESports Club, LR9-10, 3.30pm - 5pm (Pham)
  • Mathematics Master Class, 3:35-4:45pm, Lab 1 (Sugiharto)
  • Solar Car Competition, 3:30pm - 4:30pm (Tsitsos)
  • K-6 Healthy Harold
  • Secondary Athletics Championships
Thursday 18 August
  • ElephantEd Workshop, 8:45-9:40am (Stage 4)
  • K-6 Healthy Harold
  • Postponed: Infants Swimming Program
Friday 19 August
  • IPSHA Debating Round 6
  • K-6 Healthy Harold
  • Science Showcase - In the Gymnasium
  • Year 1 Excursion - Sydney Zoo
  • Year 10 Pass Incursion
Saturday 20 August
  • Science Showcase - In the Gymnasium
Sunday 21 August
  • Science Showcase - In the Gymnasium
Monday 22 August
  • School Bands Australia Secondary
  • Week 6B
  • Year 12 Trial Examinations
  • K-6 Healthy Harold
  • 5:15 pm – 6:00 pm Subject Selection Information Session - Y8 - Online
  • 6:30 pm – 7:15 pm Subject Selection Information Session - Y10 - Online
Tuesday 23 August
  • School Bands Australia Primary
  • Year 12 Trial Examinations
  • Yr 2 Excursion - Belgenny Farm
Wednesday 24 August
  • ESports Club, LR9-10, 3.30pm - 5pm (Pham)
  • Mathematics Master Class, 3:35-4:45pm, Lab 1 (Sugiharto)
  • Solar Car Competition, 3:30pm - 4:30pm (Tsitsos)
  • Year 11 PDHPE First Aid Course, all day (Keppel)
  • Year 12 Trial Examinations
Thursday 25 August
  • ElephantEd Workshop, 8:45-9:40am (Stage 4)
  • Year 12 Trial Examinations
  • Postponed: Infants Swimming Program
Friday 26 August
  • Year 12 Trial Examinations
Saturday 27 August
Sunday 28 August
  • K-2 and Year 8 Liturgy
Monday 29 August
  • School Bands Australia Secondary
  • Week 7A
  • Year 12 Trial Examination
  • IPSHA Athletics Championships
Tuesday 30 August
  • School Bands Australia Primary
  • Year 12 Trial Examination
Wednesday 31 August
  • ESports Club, LR9-10, 3.30pm - 5pm (Pham)
  • Mathematics Master Class, 3:35-4:45pm, Lab 1 (Sugiharto)
  • Solar Car Competition, 3:30pm - 4:30pm (Tsitsos)
  • Year 12 Trial Examination

September 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Thursday 1 September
  • Year 11 Preliminary Examinations
  • Year 12 Trial Examination
  • Postponed: Infants Swimming Program
  • Yr 6 Canberra 2 Day Trip
Friday 2 September
  • Year 11 Preliminary Examinations
  • Year 12 Trial Examination
  • IPSHA Debating Round 7
  • Year 10 Pass Incursion
  • Yr 6 Canberra 2 Day Trip
  • 8:00 am Kindy Excursion
Saturday 3 September
Sunday 4 September
Monday 5 September
  • School Bands Australia Secondary
  • Week 8B
  • Year 11 Preliminary Examinations
  • Year 9 Duke of Edinburgh Practice Hike (Somerset)(McPherson + one more teacher)
Tuesday 6 September
  • Scholastic Book Fair
  • School Bands Australia Primary
  • Year 11 Preliminary Examinations
  • Year 9 Duke of Edinburgh Practice Hike (Somerset)(McPherson + one more teacher)
Wednesday 7 September
  • ESports Club, LR9-10, 3.30pm - 5pm (Pham)
  • Mathematics Master Class, 3:35-4:45pm, Lab 1 (Sugiharto)
  • Scholastic Book Fair
  • Solar Car Competition, 3:30pm - 4:30pm (Tsitsos)
  • Year 11 Preliminary Examinations
  • Year 9 Duke of Edinburgh Practice Hike (Somerset)(McPherson + one more teacher)
Thursday 8 September
  • Scholastic Book Fair
  • Year 11 Preliminary Examinations
  • Postponed: Infants Swimming Program
Friday 9 September
  • Book Week Parade (PK-6)
  • Scholastic Book Fair
  • Year 11 Preliminary Examinations
Saturday 10 September
Sunday 11 September
Monday 12 September
  • School Bands Australia Secondary
  • Week 9A
  • Year 11 Preliminary Examinations
Tuesday 13 September
  • School Bands Australia Primary
  • Year 11 Preliminary Examinations
Wednesday 14 September
  • ESports Club, LR9-10, 3.30pm - 5pm (Pham)
  • Mathematics Master Class, 3:35-4:45pm, Lab 1 (Sugiharto)
  • Solar Car Competition, 3:30pm - 4:30pm (Tsitsos)
Thursday 15 September
  • Year 12 Valedictory Assembly and Liturgy
  • Postponed: Infants Swimming Program
Friday 16 September
  • School Bands Australia - Band Camp
  • Year 10 Pass Incursion
  • Year 12 Formal, 6:30pm - 11:30pm
Saturday 17 September
  • School Bands Australia - Band Camp
Sunday 18 September
  • School Bands Australia - Band Camp
Monday 19 September
  • School Bands Australia Secondary
  • Week 10B
  • Orthodox Athletics Championships
Tuesday 20 September
  • School Bands Australia Primary
Wednesday 21 September
  • ESports Club, LR9-10, 3.30pm - 5pm (Pham)
  • Mathematics Master Class, 3:35-4:45pm, Lab 1 (Sugiharto)
  • Solar Car Competition, 3:30pm - 4:30pm (Tsitsos)
Thursday 22 September
  • Term 3 Concludes PK-11
Friday 23 September
  • Staff Professional Development - School Closed
Saturday 24 September
Sunday 25 September
Monday 26 September
  • School Bands Australia Secondary
Tuesday 27 September
  • School Bands Australia Primary
Wednesday 28 September
Thursday 29 September
Friday 30 September

October 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Saturday 1 October
Sunday 2 October
Monday 3 October
  • School Bands Australia Secondary
Tuesday 4 October
  • School Bands Australia Primary
Wednesday 5 October
Thursday 6 October
Friday 7 October
Saturday 8 October
Sunday 9 October
Monday 10 October
  • School Bands Australia Secondary
  • Term 4 Commences PK-11
  • Week 1A
Tuesday 11 October
  • School Bands Australia Primary
Wednesday 12 October
  • HSC Exams
Thursday 13 October
  • HSC Exams
Friday 14 October
  • HSC Exams
Saturday 15 October
  • HSC Exams
Sunday 16 October
  • HSC Exams
Monday 17 October
  • HSC Exams
  • School Bands Australia Secondary
  • Week 2B
Tuesday 18 October
  • HSC Exams
  • School Bands Australia Primary
Wednesday 19 October
  • HSC Exams
Thursday 20 October
  • ElephantEd Workshop, 8:45-9:40am (Stage 4)
  • HSC Exams
Friday 21 October
  • HSC Exams
  • Solar Car Competition, UNSW (Tsitsos)
Saturday 22 October
  • HSC Exams
  • Solar Car Competition, UNSW (Tsitsos)
Sunday 23 October
  • HSC Exams
Monday 24 October
  • HSC Exams
  • School Bands Australia Secondary
  • Week 3A
Tuesday 25 October
  • HSC Exams
  • School Bands Australia Primary
Wednesday 26 October
  • HSC Exams
Thursday 27 October
  • HSC Exams
  • Secondary Assembly
Friday 28 October
  • HSC Exams
  • Holy Protection of the Theotokos OXI
Saturday 29 October
  • HSC Exams
Sunday 30 October
  • HSC Exams
  • Holy Protection of the Theotokos OXI Day Celebrations
Monday 31 October
  • HSC Exams
  • School Bands Australia Secondary
  • Week 4B

November 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Tuesday 1 November
  • HSC Exams
  • School Bands Australia Primary
Wednesday 2 November
  • HSC Exams
Thursday 3 November
  • HSC Exams
Friday 4 November
  • HSC Exams
Saturday 5 November
  • HSC Exams
Sunday 6 November
  • HSC Exams
Monday 7 November
  • HSC Exams
  • School Bands Australia Secondary
  • Week 5A
Tuesday 8 November
  • School Bands Australia Primary
Wednesday 9 November
  • Year 7 Vaccinations
Thursday 10 November
Friday 11 November
Saturday 12 November
  • ASG Taverna Night
Sunday 13 November
Monday 14 November
  • School Bands Australia Secondary
  • Week 6B
Tuesday 15 November
  • School Bands Australia Primary
  • Years 7 - 9 Assessment Block
Wednesday 16 November
Thursday 17 November
Friday 18 November
Saturday 19 November
Sunday 20 November
Monday 21 November
  • School Bands Australia Secondary
  • Week 7A
Tuesday 22 November
  • School Bands Australia Primary
Wednesday 23 November
Thursday 24 November
Friday 25 November
  • 7:00 pm – 11:00 pm Year 6 Graduation
Saturday 26 November
Sunday 27 November
  • Years 3-6 and Year 7 Liturgy
Monday 28 November
  • School Bands Australia Secondary
  • Week 8B
  • Year 12 2023 Retreat, Bribie Island (Theodoropoulos)
  • Years 7 - 10 Activities Day, The Tops
Tuesday 29 November
  • School Bands Australia Primary
  • Year 12 2023 Retreat, Bribie Island (Theodoropoulos)
Wednesday 30 November
  • Year 12 2023 Retreat, Bribie Island (Theodoropoulos)

December 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Thursday 1 December
  • Secondary Assembly
  • Year 12 2023 Retreat, Bribie Island (Theodoropoulos)
Friday 2 December
Saturday 3 December
Sunday 4 December
Monday 5 December
  • Week 9A
  • Year 9 Peer Support Training Incursion (Savvas)
  • 6:00 pm Christmas Carols
Tuesday 6 December
  • Year 9 Peer Support Training Incursion (Savvas)
Wednesday 7 December
Thursday 8 December
  • Annual Speech Day Yrs 3-11
Friday 9 December
  • Term 4 Concludes PK-11
  • K-11 Divine Liturgy
Saturday 10 December
Sunday 11 December
Monday 12 December
Tuesday 13 December
Wednesday 14 December
Thursday 15 December
Friday 16 December
Saturday 17 December
Sunday 18 December
Monday 19 December
Tuesday 20 December
Wednesday 21 December
Thursday 22 December
Friday 23 December
Saturday 24 December
Sunday 25 December
Monday 26 December
Tuesday 27 December
Wednesday 28 December
Thursday 29 December
Friday 30 December
Saturday 31 December

January 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Sunday 1 January
Monday 2 January
Tuesday 3 January
Wednesday 4 January
Thursday 5 January
Friday 6 January
Saturday 7 January
Sunday 8 January
Monday 9 January
Tuesday 10 January
Wednesday 11 January
Thursday 12 January
Friday 13 January
Saturday 14 January
Sunday 15 January
Monday 16 January
Tuesday 17 January
Wednesday 18 January
Thursday 19 January
Friday 20 January
Saturday 21 January
Sunday 22 January
Monday 23 January
Tuesday 24 January
Wednesday 25 January
Thursday 26 January
Friday 27 January
Saturday 28 January
Sunday 29 January
Monday 30 January
Tuesday 31 January

No events.

February 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Wednesday 1 February
Thursday 2 February
Friday 3 February
  • Primary Swimming Championships
Saturday 4 February
Sunday 5 February
Monday 6 February
Tuesday 7 February
Wednesday 8 February
Thursday 9 February
Friday 10 February
Saturday 11 February
Sunday 12 February
Monday 13 February
Tuesday 14 February
Wednesday 15 February
Thursday 16 February
Friday 17 February
Saturday 18 February
Sunday 19 February
Monday 20 February
Tuesday 21 February
Wednesday 22 February
Thursday 23 February
Friday 24 February
Saturday 25 February
Sunday 26 February
Monday 27 February
Tuesday 28 February

March 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Wednesday 1 March
Thursday 2 March
Friday 3 March
Saturday 4 March
Sunday 5 March
Monday 6 March
Tuesday 7 March
Wednesday 8 March
Thursday 9 March
Friday 10 March
Saturday 11 March
Sunday 12 March
Monday 13 March
Tuesday 14 March
Wednesday 15 March
Thursday 16 March
Friday 17 March
Saturday 18 March
Sunday 19 March
Monday 20 March
Tuesday 21 March
Wednesday 22 March
Thursday 23 March
Friday 24 March
Saturday 25 March
Sunday 26 March
Monday 27 March
Tuesday 28 March
Wednesday 29 March
Thursday 30 March
Friday 31 March

No events.

April 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Saturday 1 April
Sunday 2 April
Monday 3 April
Tuesday 4 April
Wednesday 5 April
Thursday 6 April
Friday 7 April
Saturday 8 April
Sunday 9 April
Monday 10 April
Tuesday 11 April
Wednesday 12 April
Thursday 13 April
Friday 14 April
Saturday 15 April
Sunday 16 April
Monday 17 April
Tuesday 18 April
Wednesday 19 April
Thursday 20 April
Friday 21 April
Saturday 22 April
Sunday 23 April
Monday 24 April
Tuesday 25 April
Wednesday 26 April
Thursday 27 April
Friday 28 April
Saturday 29 April
Sunday 30 April

No events.

May 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Monday 1 May
Tuesday 2 May
Wednesday 3 May
Thursday 4 May
Friday 5 May
Saturday 6 May
Sunday 7 May
Monday 8 May
Tuesday 9 May
Wednesday 10 May
Thursday 11 May
Friday 12 May
Saturday 13 May
Sunday 14 May
Monday 15 May
Tuesday 16 May
Wednesday 17 May
Thursday 18 May
Friday 19 May
Saturday 20 May
Sunday 21 May
Monday 22 May
Tuesday 23 May
Wednesday 24 May
Thursday 25 May
Friday 26 May
Saturday 27 May
Sunday 28 May
Monday 29 May
Tuesday 30 May
Wednesday 31 May

No events.

June 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Thursday 1 June
Friday 2 June
Saturday 3 June
Sunday 4 June
Monday 5 June
Tuesday 6 June
Wednesday 7 June
Thursday 8 June
Friday 9 June
Saturday 10 June
Sunday 11 June
Monday 12 June
Tuesday 13 June
Wednesday 14 June
Thursday 15 June
Friday 16 June
Saturday 17 June
Sunday 18 June
Monday 19 June
Tuesday 20 June
Wednesday 21 June
Thursday 22 June
Friday 23 June
Saturday 24 June
Sunday 25 June
Monday 26 June
Tuesday 27 June
Wednesday 28 June
Thursday 29 June
Friday 30 June

No events.

July 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Saturday 1 July
Sunday 2 July
Monday 3 July
Tuesday 4 July
Wednesday 5 July
Thursday 6 July
Friday 7 July
Saturday 8 July
Sunday 9 July
Monday 10 July
Tuesday 11 July
Wednesday 12 July
Thursday 13 July
Friday 14 July
Saturday 15 July
Sunday 16 July
Monday 17 July
Tuesday 18 July
Wednesday 19 July
Thursday 20 July
Friday 21 July
Saturday 22 July
Sunday 23 July
Monday 24 July
Tuesday 25 July
Wednesday 26 July
Thursday 27 July
Friday 28 July
Saturday 29 July
Sunday 30 July
Monday 31 July

No events.

2022 Term Dates

Term 1 Tuesday 1 February – Friday 8 April
Annunciation of the Theotokos Friday 25 March (School Closed)
Annunciation of the Theotokos – Independence Day Celebrations Sunday 27 March (Compulsory Attendance)
School holidays Monday 11 April – Tuesday 26 April
Term 2 Wednesday 27 April – Friday 24 June
Queen’s Birthday Public Holiday Monday 13 June (School Closed)
All Saints Day Sunday 19 June April (Compulsory attendance)
School holidays Monday 27 June – Friday 15 July
Term 3 Monday 18 July – Thursday 22 September
Dormition of the Theotokos Monday 15 August (School Closed)
School holidays Friday 23 September – Friday 7 October
Term 4 Monday 10 October – Friday 9 December
Holy Protection of Theotokos Friday 28 October
Holy Protection of Theotokos OXI Day Celebrations Sunday 30 October (Compulsory attendance)
3-11 Annual Speech Day Thursday 8 December (Compulsory attendance)
School holidays Monday 12 December – TBA Jan 2022