December 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Thursday 1 December
  • Secondary Assembly
  • Year 12 2023 Retreat, Bribie Island (Theodoropoulos)
Friday 2 December
  • Year 10 Minimum Standards and All My Own Work
  • 9:30 am – 10:30 am 3 Day PreKinder Christmas Concert
Saturday 3 December
Sunday 4 December
Monday 5 December
  • Week 9A
  • Year 9 Peer Support Training Incursion (Pozoglou)
  • 6:00 pm Christmas Carols
Tuesday 6 December
  • Year 9 Peer Support Training Incursion (Pozoglou)
Wednesday 7 December
  • K-6 Picnic Day
Thursday 8 December
  • Annual Speech Day Yrs 3-11
  • Term 4 Concludes PreKinder
Friday 9 December
  • K-11 Thanksgiving Liturgy
  • Term 4 Concludes K-11
Saturday 10 December
Sunday 11 December
Monday 12 December
Tuesday 13 December
Wednesday 14 December
Thursday 15 December
Friday 16 December
Saturday 17 December
Sunday 18 December
Monday 19 December
Tuesday 20 December
Wednesday 21 December
Thursday 22 December
Friday 23 December
Saturday 24 December
Sunday 25 December
Monday 26 December
Tuesday 27 December
Wednesday 28 December
Thursday 29 December
Friday 30 December
Saturday 31 December

January 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Sunday 1 January
Monday 2 January
Tuesday 3 January
Wednesday 4 January
Thursday 5 January
Friday 6 January
Saturday 7 January
Sunday 8 January
Monday 9 January
Tuesday 10 January
Wednesday 11 January
Thursday 12 January
Friday 13 January
Saturday 14 January
Sunday 15 January
Monday 16 January
Tuesday 17 January
Wednesday 18 January
Thursday 19 January
Friday 20 January
Saturday 21 January
Sunday 22 January
Monday 23 January
Tuesday 24 January
Wednesday 25 January
Thursday 26 January
  • Australia Day Public Holiday
Friday 27 January
Saturday 28 January
Sunday 29 January
Monday 30 January
  • Staff Professional Development - SCHOOL CLOSED
Tuesday 31 January
  • Staff Professional Development - SCHOOL CLOSED

February 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Wednesday 1 February
  • School commences for PK-12 with Agiasmos Service
Thursday 2 February
Friday 3 February
  • Primary Swimming Championships
Saturday 4 February
Sunday 5 February
Monday 6 February
  • ASPA meeting, Secondary Campus, 6pm
Tuesday 7 February
  • SWISSA Trials
Wednesday 8 February
Thursday 9 February
  • Elevate Workshop, Period 1 (Years 7-12)
Friday 10 February
  • ASPA Welcome Drinks, Secondary Campus, 6pm
Saturday 11 February
Sunday 12 February
Monday 13 February
Tuesday 14 February
Wednesday 15 February
Thursday 16 February
Friday 17 February
Saturday 18 February
Sunday 19 February
Monday 20 February
Tuesday 21 February
Wednesday 22 February
Thursday 23 February
Friday 24 February
  • Secondary Swimming Championships
Saturday 25 February
  • School Fair Carnavale
Sunday 26 February
Monday 27 February
Tuesday 28 February

March 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Wednesday 1 March
  • IPSHA Swimming Carnival
Thursday 2 March
Friday 3 March
Saturday 4 March
Sunday 5 March
Monday 6 March
  • ASPA meeting, Secondary Campus, 6pm
Tuesday 7 March
Wednesday 8 March
  • Year 4 - 6 Camp
  • Year 7 Peer Support Camp, Sydney Academy of Sport
Thursday 9 March
  • Year 4 - 6 Camp
  • Year 7 Peer Support Camp, Sydney Academy of Sport
Friday 10 March
  • Year 4 - 6 Camp
  • Year 7 Peer Support Camp, Sydney Academy of Sport
Saturday 11 March
Sunday 12 March
Monday 13 March
  • Primary Orthodox Swimming Championships
Tuesday 14 March
Wednesday 15 March
  • NAPLAN
Thursday 16 March
  • NAPLAN
Friday 17 March
  • NAPLAN
  • SWISSA Swimming Champiosnips
Saturday 18 March
Sunday 19 March
Monday 20 March
  • NAPLAN
Tuesday 21 March
  • NAPLAN
Wednesday 22 March
  • NAPLAN
Thursday 23 March
  • NAPLAN
Friday 24 March
  • NAPLAN
Saturday 25 March
  • Annunciation of the Theotokos
Sunday 26 March
  • Annunciation of the Theotokos (Independence Day Celebrations)
Monday 27 March
  • NAPLAN
Tuesday 28 March
  • Primary Athletics Championships
  • SWISSA Finals (TBC)
Wednesday 29 March
Thursday 30 March
  • 5:00 am – 7:00 am Secondary Information Tour
Friday 31 March
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Primary Information Tour

April 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Saturday 1 April
Sunday 2 April
Monday 3 April
  • PK - Yr 6 Parent Teacher Conferences
Tuesday 4 April
  • PK - Yr 6 Parent Teacher Conferences
  • SWISSA Finals (TBC)
Wednesday 5 April
Thursday 6 April
  • Term 1 concludes for PK-12
Friday 7 April
  • Western Good Friday, Public Holiday
Saturday 8 April
Sunday 9 April
  • Western Easter Sunday
Monday 10 April
Tuesday 11 April
Wednesday 12 April
Thursday 13 April
  • Orthodox Holy Thursday
Friday 14 April
  • Orthodox Good Friday
Saturday 15 April
Sunday 16 April
  • Orthodox Easter Sunday
Monday 17 April
  • Orthodox Easter Monday
Tuesday 18 April
Wednesday 19 April
Thursday 20 April
Friday 21 April
Saturday 22 April
Sunday 23 April
Monday 24 April
  • Staff Professional Development - SCHOOL CLOSED
Tuesday 25 April
  • Anzac Day - SCHOOL CLOSED
Wednesday 26 April
  • Term 2 Commences PK-12
Thursday 27 April
Friday 28 April
Saturday 29 April
Sunday 30 April

May 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Monday 1 May
  • ASPA meeting, Secondary Campus, 6pm
  • Secondary Athletics Championships
  • Yr 5 Bathurst Excursion
Tuesday 2 May
  • NSE
  • SWISSA Trials
  • Yr 5 Bathurst Excursion
Wednesday 3 May
  • Maths Oympiad
  • NSE
Thursday 4 May
  • NSE
Friday 5 May
  • Debating Round 1
  • NSE
Saturday 6 May
Sunday 7 May
Monday 8 May
Tuesday 9 May
Wednesday 10 May
  • Year 7 Vaccinations
Thursday 11 May
  • Elevate Workshop, Period 1 (Years 8 & 9)
  • Mother's Day Stall, Primary Campus
Friday 12 May
  • Mother's Day Stall, Primary Campus
Saturday 13 May
  • Mother's Day High Tea (ASPA)
Sunday 14 May
Monday 15 May
Tuesday 16 May
  • 1:00 pm – 3:10 pm Transition to Secondary - Yr 5 and Yr 6 Visit Secondary Campus
Wednesday 17 May
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Transition to Secondary Parent Discovery Tour
Thursday 18 May
  • Whole School Liturgy
Friday 19 May
  • Debating Round 2
Saturday 20 May
Sunday 21 May
Monday 22 May
Tuesday 23 May
  • 1:00 pm – 3:10 pm Transition to Secondary - Yr 3 and Yr 4 Visit Secondary Campus
Wednesday 24 May
Thursday 25 May
Friday 26 May
Saturday 27 May
Sunday 28 May
  • Year 3-6 and Year 8 Liturgy
Monday 29 May
Tuesday 30 May
Wednesday 31 May

June 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Thursday 1 June
  • DOE - Camp 1 - C. McPherson - TBC
Friday 2 June
  • DOE - Camp 1 - C. McPherson - TBC
  • Debating Round 3
Saturday 3 June
Sunday 4 June
Monday 5 June
  • ASPA meeting, Secondary Campus, 6pm
Tuesday 6 June
  • Don Wood Photos - PK 2 Day Photos
Wednesday 7 June
  • Don Wood Photos - Secondary School
Thursday 8 June
  • Don Wood Photos - Primary, Family & PK 3day/5day Photos
Friday 9 June
Saturday 10 June
Sunday 11 June
Monday 12 June
Tuesday 13 June
Wednesday 14 June
Thursday 15 June
Friday 16 June
Saturday 17 June
Sunday 18 June
Monday 19 June
Tuesday 20 June
Wednesday 21 June
Thursday 22 June
Friday 23 June
Saturday 24 June
Sunday 25 June
Monday 26 June
Tuesday 27 June
Wednesday 28 June
Thursday 29 June
Friday 30 June

July 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Saturday 1 July
Sunday 2 July
Monday 3 July
Tuesday 4 July
Wednesday 5 July
Thursday 6 July
Friday 7 July
Saturday 8 July
Sunday 9 July
Monday 10 July
Tuesday 11 July
Wednesday 12 July
Thursday 13 July
Friday 14 July
Saturday 15 July
Sunday 16 July
Monday 17 July
Tuesday 18 July
Wednesday 19 July
Thursday 20 July
Friday 21 July
Saturday 22 July
Sunday 23 July
Monday 24 July
Tuesday 25 July
Wednesday 26 July
Thursday 27 July
Friday 28 July
Saturday 29 July
Sunday 30 July
Monday 31 July

No events.

August 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Tuesday 1 August
Wednesday 2 August
Thursday 3 August
Friday 4 August
Saturday 5 August
Sunday 6 August
Monday 7 August
Tuesday 8 August
Wednesday 9 August
Thursday 10 August
Friday 11 August
Saturday 12 August
Sunday 13 August
Monday 14 August
Tuesday 15 August
Wednesday 16 August
Thursday 17 August
Friday 18 August
Saturday 19 August
Sunday 20 August
Monday 21 August
Tuesday 22 August
Wednesday 23 August
Thursday 24 August
Friday 25 August
Saturday 26 August
Sunday 27 August
Monday 28 August
Tuesday 29 August
Wednesday 30 August
Thursday 31 August

No events.

September 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Friday 1 September
Saturday 2 September
Sunday 3 September
Monday 4 September
Tuesday 5 September
Wednesday 6 September
Thursday 7 September
Friday 8 September
Saturday 9 September
Sunday 10 September
Monday 11 September
Tuesday 12 September
Wednesday 13 September
Thursday 14 September
Friday 15 September
Saturday 16 September
Sunday 17 September
Monday 18 September
Tuesday 19 September
Wednesday 20 September
Thursday 21 September
Friday 22 September
Saturday 23 September
Sunday 24 September
Monday 25 September
Tuesday 26 September
Wednesday 27 September
Thursday 28 September
Friday 29 September
Saturday 30 September

No events.

October 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Sunday 1 October
Monday 2 October
Tuesday 3 October
Wednesday 4 October
Thursday 5 October
Friday 6 October
Saturday 7 October
Sunday 8 October
Monday 9 October
Tuesday 10 October
Wednesday 11 October
Thursday 12 October
Friday 13 October
Saturday 14 October
Sunday 15 October
Monday 16 October
Tuesday 17 October
Wednesday 18 October
Thursday 19 October
Friday 20 October
Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
Friday 27 October
Saturday 28 October
Sunday 29 October
Monday 30 October
Tuesday 31 October

No events.

November 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Wednesday 1 November
Thursday 2 November
Friday 3 November
Saturday 4 November
Sunday 5 November
Monday 6 November
Tuesday 7 November
Wednesday 8 November
Thursday 9 November
Friday 10 November
Saturday 11 November
Sunday 12 November
Monday 13 November
Tuesday 14 November
Wednesday 15 November
Thursday 16 November
Friday 17 November
Saturday 18 November
Sunday 19 November
Monday 20 November
Tuesday 21 November
Wednesday 22 November
Thursday 23 November
Friday 24 November
Saturday 25 November
Sunday 26 November
Monday 27 November
Tuesday 28 November
Wednesday 29 November
Thursday 30 November

No events.

2022 Term Dates

Term 1 Tuesday 1 February – Friday 8 April
Annunciation of the Theotokos Friday 25 March (School Closed)
Annunciation of the Theotokos – Independence Day Celebrations Sunday 27 March (Compulsory Attendance)
School holidays Monday 11 April – Tuesday 26 April
Term 2 Wednesday 27 April – Friday 24 June
Queen’s Birthday Public Holiday Monday 13 June (School Closed)
All Saints Day Sunday 19 June April (Compulsory attendance)
School holidays Monday 27 June – Friday 15 July
Term 3 Monday 18 July – Thursday 22 September
Dormition of the Theotokos Monday 15 August (School Closed)
School holidays Friday 23 September – Friday 7 October
Term 4 Monday 10 October – Friday 9 December
Holy Protection of Theotokos Friday 28 October
Holy Protection of Theotokos OXI Day Celebrations Sunday 30 October (Compulsory attendance)
3-11 Annual Speech Day Thursday 8 December (Compulsory attendance)
School holidays Monday 12 December – TBA Jan 2022